Casa Aconchegante Praia Dos Ingleses
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Offering a location 4.8 km from Brava Public Beach, Casa Aconchegante Praia Dos Ingleses Florianopolis gives access to various tourist spots in the area. Offering private car parking as well as Wi-Fi, this villa is situated in the Ingleses district of Florianopolis.
Guests can visit Ingleses Dunes, which is about 10 minutes by car from the accommodation, or check out the large Show Water Park, which is approximately 15 minutes away by car.
Casa Aconchegante Praia Dos Ingleses offers the garden views. The holiday home comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of towels.
This Florianopolis property is equipped with a refrigerator and kitchenware for self-catering in an outdoor dining area. Ingleses Panificadora, serving a wide range of meals, is a 7-minute stroll away. The nearest train station is Main Bus, 24 km from the Florianopolis property.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Aconchegante Praia Dos Ingleses?
Guests of Casa Aconchegante Praia Dos Ingleses can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How far is Casa Aconchegante Praia Dos Ingleses from Hercilio Luz airport?
Hercilio Luz airport and Casa Aconchegante Praia Dos Ingleses are separated by 40 km distance. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Aconchegante Praia Dos Ingleses?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Aconchegante Praia Dos Ingleses for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria O Forno Pizzaria (a 7-minute stroll away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa Aconchegante Praia Dos Ingleses?
Yes, pets are allowed at Casa Aconchegante Praia Dos Ingleses. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Aconchegante Praia Dos Ingleses?
Guests staying at Casa Aconchegante Praia Dos Ingleses can easily access Brasil Atacadista and Cachoeira do Bom Jesus Beach, located only a 7-minute walk from the property and 4.5 km away respectively.